Evolvepreneur.app SMS Integration

Yes — Mobile Message integrates with Evolvepreneur.app. Send and receive SMS from the tools you already use.

50 FREE SMS credits included when you sign up

Evolvepreneur.app logo
Mobile Message

About the Evolvepreneur.app integration

A community operator creates a new Evolvepreneur.app user, but the person may not receive a timely welcome unless someone notices the record and follows up. Evolvepreneur.app can send User created and New tag to contact events to Zapier. Mobile Message can then send an SMS, create a contact or add that contact to a list.

A new user can receive a plain text welcome with the next step, while a new tag can alert a team member that an existing contact has entered a particular group. If someone texts your business, Mobile Message’s Inbound SMS Received trigger can also start Evolvepreneur.app’s Create user or Update user action. This gives operators useful choices for membership and community administration.

Each workflow should have one clear direction and purpose. Map only the fields available from the chosen event, use suitable consent for member messaging and test the result before turning the Zap on. The setup is handled through Zapier rather than a native two-way integration.
Categories:

A Zapier account and subscription is required for this integration. Please view Zapier's pricing page for further information.

What you can automate

Connect Evolvepreneur.app and Mobile Message through Zapier and these run on their own, with no code and no developer.

When Instant A new Evolvepreneur user is created Evolvepreneur.app · User created
Then Text the member with a welcome Mobile Message · Send SMS
Use this Zap
When Instant A tag is added to a contact Evolvepreneur.app · New tag to contact
Then Add the contact to an SMS list Mobile Message · Add Contact to List
Use this Zap
When A person texts your business Mobile Message · Inbound SMS Received
Then Create their Evolvepreneur user Evolvepreneur.app · Create user
Use this Zap
1.6¢ per SMS on Your First Purchase

Your first purchase is just 1.6¢ per message at any volume, and credits never expire. Stock up early and enjoy lasting value.

100% Direct-to-Carrier Delivery

Every message goes directly to Australian mobile carriers, never through other SMS aggregators or offshore routes.

FREE Dedicated Number

Get a dedicated virtual number to send and receive SMS messages, at no extra cost! Perfect for two-way SMS messaging.

Everything Evolvepreneur.app supports on Zapier

Any of these can start or complete an SMS automation with Mobile Message.

Triggers 2
  • New tag to contact — Triggers when a new tag added to existent contact.
  • User created — Triggers when a new user is created.
Actions 2
  • Create user — Creates a new user
  • Update user — Update existent user with new data.

Everything Your Integration Needs

Easy-to-Use Integration
Easy-to-Use Integration

Our SMS platform is simple to integrate with your existing application.

Custom Sender IDs
Custom Sender IDs

Personalise your messages with a branded sender name, improving trust and engagement with your audience.

Real-Time Delivery Receipts
Real-Time Delivery Receipts

Track your message statuses in real time, ensuring complete transparency and campaign effectiveness.

Inbound SMS Handling
Inbound SMS Handling

Receive replies and incoming messages directly into your app for seamless two-way communication.

Evolvepreneur.app + SMS: common questions

Can Evolvepreneur.app text new users automatically?

Yes. User created can trigger Mobile Message’s Send SMS action through Zapier. Map the new member’s phone number and available profile information into a plain text welcome.

Can an Evolvepreneur tag add someone to an SMS list?

Yes. New tag to contact can run Mobile Message’s Add Contact to List action. The Zap can use the contact information and list choice available from your Evolvepreneur workflow.

How do I connect Evolvepreneur.app members to Mobile Message?

You need Evolvepreneur.app, Mobile Message and Zapier accounts. Choose the member event or inbound SMS trigger, add the relevant action, map the fields and test it. Zapier handles the setup without code.

Similar Integrations

Devi AI
Devi AI

Devi AI's ability to monitor social media for leads and mentions offers valuable insights that can be directly utilised through Mobile Message's SMS s...

Learn More
Copysmith
Copysmith

Integrating Copysmith with Mobile Message can streamline the process of creating compelling SMS campaigns. Businesses can quickly generate engaging pr...

Learn More
Ticket Tailor
Ticket Tailor

Integrating Ticket Tailor with Mobile Message can streamline communication with event attendees in Australia. By automating SMS alerts for ticket conf...

Learn More
SendJim
SendJim

Integrating SendJim with Mobile Message can streamline customer engagement by allowing businesses to send personalised SMS notifications whenever a gi...

Learn More

Ready to Try Mobile Message?

Our sign-up process takes just 2 minutes and gives you instant access to our bulk SMS platform. You can start sending messages today!