Bellbird SMS Integration

Yes — Mobile Message integrates with Bellbird. Send and receive SMS from the tools you already use.

50 FREE SMS credits included when you sign up

Bellbird logo
Mobile Message

About the Bellbird integration

A customer who receives a video call link by text can join in seconds, without installing an app or creating an account first. That ease is the entire promise behind Bellbird, and the link only delivers value if it reaches someone at the exact moment they need it, with no app download getting in the way.

Bellbird creates a meeting link with a single action, ready to hand to a customer, client or patient who needs a quick video conversation. On its own that link still has to be sent somewhere, usually by copying it into an email or a message by hand, which adds a delay between the booking and the actual call.

Linking Bellbird to Mobile Message through Zapier removes that copy and paste step. A booking made in Calendly or a calendar event about to start can trigger Bellbird to create the meeting link, and Mobile Message can text that link straight to the customer's phone, so it lands as a text they will actually see before the call starts. A customer texting in can also prompt Bellbird to generate a fresh link ready to share for a quick follow up call.
Categories:

A Zapier account and subscription is required for this integration. Please view Zapier's pricing page for further information.

What you can automate

Connect Bellbird and Mobile Message through Zapier and these run on their own, with no code and no developer.

When Someone books a Calendly appointment Calendly · Invitee Created
Then Text them a video call link with no account needed Mobile Message · Send SMS
Use this Zap
When A calendar event is about to start Google Calendar · Event Start
Then Text attendees the video call link to join Mobile Message · Send SMS
Use this Zap
When A customer texts in asking for a call Mobile Message · Inbound SMS Received
Then Generate a fresh video call link ready to share Bellbird · Create Meeting Link
Use this Zap
1.6¢ per SMS on Your First Purchase

Your first purchase is just 1.6¢ per message at any volume, and credits never expire. Stock up early and enjoy lasting value.

100% Direct-to-Carrier Delivery

Every message goes directly to Australian mobile carriers, never through other SMS aggregators or offshore routes.

FREE Dedicated Number

Get a dedicated virtual number to send and receive SMS messages, at no extra cost! Perfect for two-way SMS messaging.

Everything Bellbird supports on Zapier

Any of these can start or complete an SMS automation with Mobile Message.

Actions 1
  • Create Meeting Link — Creates a Meeting Link that you can share. No accounts required.

Everything Your Integration Needs

Easy-to-Use Integration
Easy-to-Use Integration

Our SMS platform is simple to integrate with your existing application.

Custom Sender IDs
Custom Sender IDs

Personalise your messages with a branded sender name, improving trust and engagement with your audience.

Real-Time Delivery Receipts
Real-Time Delivery Receipts

Track your message statuses in real time, ensuring complete transparency and campaign effectiveness.

Inbound SMS Handling
Inbound SMS Handling

Receive replies and incoming messages directly into your app for seamless two-way communication.

Bellbird + SMS: common questions

Can I text a Bellbird video call link when someone books through Calendly?

Yes. A Zap can watch for new Calendly bookings, create a Bellbird meeting link for that appointment, and text the link to the customer through Mobile Message, so it is waiting in their messages before the call.

Does Bellbird send the meeting link automatically when a customer texts in?

Bellbird itself does not send texts, but a Zap can use an inbound message to Mobile Message as the trigger to create a fresh Bellbird link, which you or a follow up Zap can then text back to the customer.

What is needed to connect Bellbird with Mobile Message?

You need a Bellbird account and a Mobile Message account, joined together inside Zapier. From there you choose a trigger such as a Calendly booking, add the Bellbird action to create the link, and finish with a Mobile Message text step. No coding is required.

Similar Integrations

Jobber
Jobber

Integrating Jobber with Mobile Message can streamline communication for home service businesses by allowing them to send timely SMS notifications to c...

Learn More
Setmore Appointments
Setmore Appointments

Integrating Setmore Appointments with Mobile Message can significantly enhance customer engagement for Australian businesses. By sending automated SMS...

Learn More
Acuity Scheduling
Acuity Scheduling

Integrating Acuity Scheduling with Mobile Message can streamline appointment reminders for Australian businesses, ensuring clients receive timely noti...

Learn More
Calendly
Calendly

Integrating Mobile Message with Calendly can streamline appointment confirmations and reminders for Australian businesses. This ensures that clients r...

Learn More

Ready to Try Mobile Message?

Our sign-up process takes just 2 minutes and gives you instant access to our bulk SMS platform. You can start sending messages today!