Hyperbrowser SMS Integration

Yes — Mobile Message integrates with Hyperbrowser. Send and receive SMS from the tools you already use.

50 FREE SMS credits included when you sign up

Hyperbrowser logo
Mobile Message

About the Hyperbrowser integration

A sales rep who calls a lead already knowing which company they work for and what that company sells closes more meetings than one starting from a blank slate, and that background is what usually gets skipped when a lead lands during a busy week. Hyperbrowser pulls it together automatically, extracting structured data from a single web page, crawling a whole site for the pages that matter, or batch extracting several pages at once, so the details a rep would otherwise dig up by hand are already sitting in the Zap by the time they need them.

Hyperbrowser cannot pass any of that on by itself, it only returns the extracted data. Paired with Mobile Message through Zapier, those details can trigger a text to the rep or account manager handling the lead, so the background on a company arrives before the call does rather than being read off a screen partway through the call. That turns a data extraction step into something a person actually reads before they pick up the phone, not a report sitting unread in a database.
Categories:

A Zapier account and subscription is required for this integration. Please view Zapier's pricing page for further information.

What you can automate

Connect Hyperbrowser and Mobile Message through Zapier and these run on their own, with no code and no developer.

When A new lead comes in from Facebook Facebook Lead Ads · New Lead
Then Text the rep the lead's company details Mobile Message · Send SMS
Use this Zap
When A form response includes a website link Google Forms · New Form Response
Then Text the team a summary of that page Mobile Message · Send SMS
Use this Zap
When A prospect books a call in Calendly Calendly · Invitee Created
Then Text the account manager a company snapshot Mobile Message · Send SMS
Use this Zap
1.6¢ per SMS on Your First Purchase

Your first purchase is just 1.6¢ per message at any volume, and credits never expire. Stock up early and enjoy lasting value.

100% Direct-to-Carrier Delivery

Every message goes directly to Australian mobile carriers, never through other SMS aggregators or offshore routes.

FREE Dedicated Number

Get a dedicated virtual number to send and receive SMS messages, at no extra cost! Perfect for two-way SMS messaging.

Everything Hyperbrowser supports on Zapier

Any of these can start or complete an SMS automation with Mobile Message.

Actions 4
  • Batch Extract Web Pages — Extracts data from multiple web pages and returns extracted content. *Requires a Scale plan or higher on Hyperbrowser.
  • Crawl Website — Crawls a website and returns structured page data.
  • Extract Data from Web Page — Extracts data from a web page and returns the extracted content.
  • Extract Structured Data — Extracts structured data from a web page using Hyperbrowser.

Everything Your Integration Needs

Easy-to-Use Integration
Easy-to-Use Integration

Our SMS platform is simple to integrate with your existing application.

Custom Sender IDs
Custom Sender IDs

Personalise your messages with a branded sender name, improving trust and engagement with your audience.

Real-Time Delivery Receipts
Real-Time Delivery Receipts

Track your message statuses in real time, ensuring complete transparency and campaign effectiveness.

Inbound SMS Handling
Inbound SMS Handling

Receive replies and incoming messages directly into your app for seamless two-way communication.

Hyperbrowser + SMS: common questions

Can Hyperbrowser text someone when it finishes scraping a page?

Not directly. Hyperbrowser only extracts or crawls the data, so you build a Zap that starts with a trigger from another app, such as a new lead or a new booking, has Hyperbrowser pull the details from a web page, then has Mobile Message send the text with that information.

Does Hyperbrowser send the scraped data by SMS itself?

No. Hyperbrowser returns structured data such as text and page content, but sending a message is Mobile Message's job in the same Zap. The SMS stays plain text, so it carries a written summary of what was found rather than the raw page.

How do I set up Hyperbrowser and Mobile Message together?

Both connect through Zapier, so there is no coding involved. You link your Hyperbrowser account and your Mobile Message account, choose the app whose event should start the Zap, add Hyperbrowser's extraction step in the middle, then finish with Mobile Message sending the text.

Similar Integrations

ChatGPT (OpenAI)
ChatGPT (OpenAI)

Integrating ChatGPT with Mobile Message can streamline customer communication for Australian businesses by enabling automated responses via SMS. This ...

Learn More
Webhooks by Zapier
Webhooks by Zapier

The Webhooks by Zapier integration is a powerful tool for connecting different apps and automating data transfer. With Mobile Message, businesses can ...

Learn More
CloudBoost
CloudBoost

CloudBoost's serverless platform can greatly enhance the functionality of Mobile Message by allowing Australian businesses to build and deploy applica...

Learn More
Sub-Zap by Zapier
Sub-Zap by Zapier

The Sub-Zap integration allows users to create modular automation components that can be reused across different workflows. Businesses using Mobile Me...

Learn More

Ready to Try Mobile Message?

Our sign-up process takes just 2 minutes and gives you instant access to our bulk SMS platform. You can start sending messages today!