Roistat SMS Integration

Yes — Mobile Message integrates with Roistat. Send and receive SMS from the tools you already use.

50 FREE SMS credits included when you sign up

Roistat logo
Mobile Message

About the Roistat integration

Marketing teams who live inside Roistat are the kind of operator this pairing suits, the people tracking which campaign, call or channel actually produced a sale rather than just counting clicks. Roistat pulls analytics together so a business can see what its marketing spend is really doing, and a text reply is one more piece of that picture if it gets recorded rather than left inside a phone.

Once Roistat is linked to Mobile Message through Zapier, an inbound reply can be passed across as a lead the moment it happens. Proxy Lead creates that record inside Roistat, so a customer who replies to a text shows up in the same reporting as a call or a form submission, instead of being a channel the analytics never sees. For a marketing team trying to work out which touchpoint closed a sale, that missing SMS data point has always been the gap in the picture.

This is a one-way pairing built through Zapier, not a live sync, so Roistat is not updating Mobile Message and Mobile Message is not reading anything back from Roistat. The reply itself stays exactly what it is, a customer texting in, with nothing added to what Mobile Message already knows about the message. What changes is that the reply now counts somewhere a marketing team is already looking.
Categories:

A Zapier account and subscription is required for this integration. Please view Zapier's pricing page for further information.

What you can automate

Connect Roistat and Mobile Message through Zapier and these run on their own, with no code and no developer.

When A customer replies to a text Mobile Message · Inbound SMS Received
Then Record the reply as a lead in Roistat Roistat · Proxy Lead
Use this Zap
1.6¢ per SMS on Your First Purchase

Your first purchase is just 1.6¢ per message at any volume, and credits never expire. Stock up early and enjoy lasting value.

100% Direct-to-Carrier Delivery

Every message goes directly to Australian mobile carriers, never through other SMS aggregators or offshore routes.

FREE Dedicated Number

Get a dedicated virtual number to send and receive SMS messages, at no extra cost! Perfect for two-way SMS messaging.

Everything Roistat supports on Zapier

Any of these can start or complete an SMS automation with Mobile Message.

Actions 1
  • Proxy Lead — creates a proxy

Everything Your Integration Needs

Easy-to-Use Integration
Easy-to-Use Integration

Our SMS platform is simple to integrate with your existing application.

Custom Sender IDs
Custom Sender IDs

Personalise your messages with a branded sender name, improving trust and engagement with your audience.

Real-Time Delivery Receipts
Real-Time Delivery Receipts

Track your message statuses in real time, ensuring complete transparency and campaign effectiveness.

Inbound SMS Handling
Inbound SMS Handling

Receive replies and incoming messages directly into your app for seamless two-way communication.

Roistat + SMS: common questions

Can a text reply show up as a lead inside Roistat's reporting?

Yes. A Zap can take an inbound Mobile Message reply and trigger Roistat's Proxy Lead action, so the reply is recorded as a lead alongside calls and form submissions rather than being a channel the analytics never sees.

Does this update anything inside Mobile Message once Roistat has the lead?

No. The pairing runs one way through Zapier, so Roistat records the reply as a lead but nothing is written back to Mobile Message, and the original text stays exactly as it was received.

What do I need to start sending Mobile Message replies into Roistat?

An active Roistat account, a Mobile Message account with a number receiving replies, and a Zapier account to connect the two. No coding is required, since the Zap only carries the inbound reply across as a lead.

Similar Integrations

Devi AI
Devi AI

Devi AI's ability to monitor social media for leads and mentions offers valuable insights that can be directly utilised through Mobile Message's SMS s...

Learn More
Copysmith
Copysmith

Integrating Copysmith with Mobile Message can streamline the process of creating compelling SMS campaigns. Businesses can quickly generate engaging pr...

Learn More
Ticket Tailor
Ticket Tailor

Integrating Ticket Tailor with Mobile Message can streamline communication with event attendees in Australia. By automating SMS alerts for ticket conf...

Learn More
SendJim
SendJim

Integrating SendJim with Mobile Message can streamline customer engagement by allowing businesses to send personalised SMS notifications whenever a gi...

Learn More

Ready to Try Mobile Message?

Our sign-up process takes just 2 minutes and gives you instant access to our bulk SMS platform. You can start sending messages today!